Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salix candida

Family: salicaceae
Common name(s): Sageleaf Willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2 - 8

General resources

Links for Salix candida


Last updated:18 Jun 2022