Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salix elaeagnos

Family: salicaceae
Synonym(s): Salix eleagnos

General resources

Links for Salix elaeagnos

Salix elaeagnos subsp. angustifolia

Common name(s): Rosemary Willow; Narrow-Leaved Olive Willow; Narrow-Leaved Rosemary Willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

Links


Last updated:09 Jul 2022