Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salix gracilistyla

Family: salicaceae
Common name(s): rosegold pussy willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 7~8

General resources

Links for Salix gracilistyla

Salix gracilistyla var. melanostachys

Links

  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (3 photos)

Last updated:11 Jul 2022