Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salix matsudana

Family: salicaceae
Common name(s): corkscrew willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8

General resources

Links for Salix matsudana

Salix matsudana × alba

Links

Salix matsudana var. tortuosa

Common name(s): Corkscrew willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020