Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salix × pendulina

Family: salicaceae
Common name(s): Wisconsin Weeping Willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 9

General resources

Links for Salix × pendulina

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 6-9) (11 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 4) (2 photos)

Salix × pendulina f. salamonii

Common name(s): Golden Weeping Willow, Weeping Willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022