Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salix repens

Family: salicaceae
Common name(s): creeping willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 7~8

General resources

Links for Salix repens


Last updated:05 Jul 2022