Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salvia greggii

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Big Pink Texas Sage
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~9 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Salvia greggii


Last updated:11 Jul 2022