Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salvia nutans

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Nodding Sage
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 10

General resources

Links for Salvia nutans

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (5 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 3-10) (5 photos)
  • Digging Dog Nursery - Catalog page with descriptive information
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (5 photos)
  • Sue Templeton - Information page from a salvia specialist nursery. (1 photo)

Last updated:09 Jul 2022