Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salvia verticillata

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): lilac sage
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~7 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Salvia verticillata

Salvia verticillata subsp. verticillata

Common name(s): hardy ornamental sage
Synonym(s): Salvia regeliana
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

Links


Last updated:05 Jul 2022