Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sanicula bipinnata

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): Poison Sanicle
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

General resources

Links for Sanicula bipinnata

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 6-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015