Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Santolina chamaecyparissus

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Lavender Cotton
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~7 - 9

General resources

Links for Santolina chamaecyparissus

Santolina chamaecyparissus var. nana

Common name(s): Lavender Cotton
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

Links


Last updated:05 Jul 2020