Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Saponaria caespitosa

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): tufted soapwort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~7 - 9

General resources

Links for Saponaria caespitosa


Last updated:07 Jul 2017