Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sarcobatus vermiculatus

Family: sarcobataceae
Common name(s): greasewood
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone -1 - -a

General resources

Links for Sarcobatus vermiculatus


Last updated:10 Jul 2022