Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sarcococca hookeriana

Family: buxaceae
Common name(s): sweet box
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Sarcococca hookeriana

Sarcococca hookeriana var. digyna

Common name(s): Sweet Box
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links

Sarcococca hookeriana var. humilis

Common name(s): Sarcococca, Sweetbox
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~7 - 8~9

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020