Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Saururus cernuus

Family: saururaceae
Common name(s): lizard's tail
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Saururus cernuus


Last updated:17 Jul 2022