Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Schoenoplectus lacustris

Family: cyperaceae
Synonym(s): Scirpus lacustris

General resources

There are currently no links defined for this species.

Schoenoplectus lacustris subsp. tabernaemontani

Common name(s): club rush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~7 - 9

Links


Last updated:02 Jul 2017