Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Scutellaria baicalensis

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Chinese skullcap
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8

General resources

Links for Scutellaria baicalensis

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (6 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (5 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 4-8) (4 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (additional pages for other varieties) (zone 5) (6 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (3 photos)

Last updated:09 Jul 2022