Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Scutellaria tournefortii

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): skullcap
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

General resources

Links for Scutellaria tournefortii

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 4-8) (2 photos)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015