Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sedum dasyphyllum

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): Corsican Stonecrop
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Sedum dasyphyllum

Sedum dasyphyllum var. glanduliferum

Links

Sedum dasyphyllum major


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

Links

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 4-9) (2 photos)

Last updated:30 Jun 2022