Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sedum hispanicum

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): Tiny Buttons Sedum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Sedum hispanicum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 varieties in database) (14 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 5-10) (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 2-9) (4 photos)

Sedum hispanicum minimum

Links

Sedum hispanicum var. minus

Common name(s): Spanish stonecrop
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 9

Links


Last updated:30 Jun 2022