Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sedum makinoi

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): Gold Japanese Woodland Sedum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~6b - 9~11

General resources

Links for Sedum makinoi

Sedum makinoi var. emarginatum

Common name(s): (Mt. Emei Sedum)

Links


Last updated:09 Jul 2022