Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sedum nussbaumerianum

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): Nussbaumer's Sedum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b~10 - 11

General resources

Links for Sedum nussbaumerianum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 varieties in database) (3 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9b-11) (4 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 10-11) (20 photos)

Last updated:29 Jun 2022