Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sedum pallidum

Family: crassulaceae

General resources

Links for Sedum pallidum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (4 photos)

Sedum pallidum var. bithynicum

Common name(s): stonecrop
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 8

Links

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-8) (1 photo). Also a page for 'Sea Stars'.

Last updated:06 Jul 2020