Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sedum palmeri

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): Palmer's stonecrop
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~8 - 10

General resources

Links for Sedum palmeri

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (7 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 8-10) (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7-10) (5 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo). Also a page for 'Mendoza'.

Last updated:09 Jul 2022