Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sedum sarmentosum

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): Graveyard Moss of Stringy Sedum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Sedum sarmentosum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (12 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 3-8) (13 photos)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (2 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (4 photos)
  • North Carolina State University factsheet - Plant profile with horticultural details and comments (zone 3-9a) (1 photo)
  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (3 photos)

Last updated:10 Jul 2022