Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sedum sexangulare

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): Watch chain Sedum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~3b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Sedum sexangulare

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (7 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 3b-8) (10 photos)
  • Heritage Perennials - Profile with description and horticultural details. (zone 2-9) (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 3-9) (1 photo)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (2 photos)

Last updated:09 Jul 2022