Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sedum valens

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): Idaho stonecrop
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Sedum valens

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5) (3 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015