Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Senecio mandraliscae

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Blue Chalk Sticks
Synonym(s): Senecio talinoides var. mandraliscae
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Senecio mandraliscae

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-11) (2 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 9)

Last updated:26 Jun 2017