Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Senna splendida

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): showy senna; golden wonder
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Senna splendida

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 9-11) (4 photos)

Last updated:16 Sep 2018