Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sidalcea malviflora

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): Checkerbloom
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~7 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Sidalcea malviflora


Last updated:05 Jul 2022