Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sideritis cypria

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Cyprian sideritis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b~9 - 10

General resources

Links for Sideritis cypria

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7b-10) (2 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)

Last updated:09 Jul 2022