Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sideritis oroteneriffae

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Canary Island White Sage
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Sideritis oroteneriffae

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-11) (4 photos)

Last updated:26 Jun 2017