Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sideritis syriaca

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Greek Mountain Tea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Sideritis syriaca

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 8-10) (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8-11)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (additional pages for other varieties) (zone 8) (8 photos)
  • Digging Dog Nursery - Catalog page with descriptive information (zone 8)

Sideritis syriaca subsp. syriaca

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022