Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sideroxylon lycioides

Family: sapotaceae
Common name(s): buckthorn bumelia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 9

General resources

Links for Sideroxylon lycioides


Last updated:04 Jul 2022