Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Silene banksia

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): (Orange Robin)
Synonym(s): Lychnis coronata, Lychnis × haageana
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

General resources

Links for Silene banksia

Silene banksia var. sieboldii

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2017