Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Silene suksdorfii

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): cascade catchfly

General resources

Links for Silene suksdorfii

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (2 photos)
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description.

Last updated:02 Jul 2017