Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sisyrinchium palmifolium

Family: iridaceae
Common name(s): Yellow-Eyed Grass

General resources

Links for Sisyrinchium palmifolium

  • Iris Species Database - Description, information about horticulture and breeding, and habitat. (3 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017