Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sisyrinchium rosulatum

Family: iridaceae
Common name(s): annual blue-eyed grass

General resources

Links for Sisyrinchium rosulatum

  • Iris Species Database - Description, information about horticulture and breeding, and habitat. (1 photo)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (3 photos)

Last updated:05 Jun 2018