Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Smilax bona-nox

Family: smilacaceae
Common name(s): Saw Greenbrier, Catbrier
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 11

General resources

Links for Smilax bona-nox


Last updated:10 Jul 2022