Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Solanum umbelliferum

Family: solanaceae
Common name(s): Bluewitch

General resources

Links for Solanum umbelliferum

Solanum umbelliferum incanum

Common name(s): Bluewitch
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:25 Jun 2017