Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Solenostemon hybrids

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Coleus, painted nettle
Synonym(s): Coleus × hybridus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Solenostemon -


Last updated:28 May 2017