Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Solidago virgaurea

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): goldenrod
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~3 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Solidago virgaurea

Solidago virgaurea subsp. alpestris

Links

Solidago virgaurea subsp. asiatica

Links

Solidago virgaurea subsp. jailarum

Links

Solidago virgaurea subsp. minuta

Common name(s): goldenrod
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

Links

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-8)

Solidago virgaurea subsp. virgaurea

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022