Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sophora affinis

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Eve's necklace; Texas sophora
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~7b - 9

General resources

Links for Sophora affinis


Last updated:04 Jul 2022