Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sorghastrum nutans

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Indian grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9

General resources

Links for Sorghastrum nutans


Last updated:17 Jul 2022