Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sporobolus heterolepis

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): prairie dropseed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9

General resources

Links for Sporobolus heterolepis


Last updated:17 Jul 2022