Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Stachys densiflora

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Betony
Synonym(s): Stachys monieri
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Stachys densiflora


Last updated:09 Jul 2022