Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Strongylodon macrobotrys

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Jade Vine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 11~12

General resources

Links for Strongylodon macrobotrys

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (7 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (4 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 10-11) (27 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (8 photos)
  • Floridata - Illustrated informative profile page with notes on culture, usage, and noteworthy features. (zone 10-11) (2 photos)
  • John and Jacq's Garden - Informational page provided by home gardeners in Malaysia with details on culture and propagation. (11 photos)
  • Landscape Plants for South Florida - Description and summary information. (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 10-12) (11 photos)

Last updated:11 Jul 2022