Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Suaeda californica

Family: chenopodiaceae
Common name(s): Seepweed, Sea-Blite
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Suaeda californica


Last updated:18 Jun 2022