Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Suaeda nigra

Family: chenopodiaceae
Common name(s): Torrey Sea-Blite, Iodine Weed, Inkweed, Bush Seepweed
Synonym(s): Suaeda torreyana, Suaeda moquinii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

General resources

Links for Suaeda nigra


Last updated:18 Jun 2022