Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum cordifolium

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Heart-leaved Aster
Synonym(s): Aster cordifolius, Aster sagittifolius
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum cordifolium


Last updated:17 Jul 2022